team

team

team

team

team

team

EVENT CHAIRS

Neil and Sharon Book

HONORARY CO-CHAIRS

Mr. Ron Agam
Mr. William Daroff
Mr. Dovid and Mrs. Mushka Efune
Mr. Dudu and Mrs. Revital Fisher
Mr. Abraham Foxman
Rabbi Marvin and Mrs. Marlene Hier
Mr. Malcolm and Mrs. Frieda Hoenlein
Rabbi Simon and Mrs. Shaindy Jacobson
Mr. Israel Maimon
Mr. Martin Peretz
Rabbi Chaim Steinmetz and Mrs. Lisa Schwartz
Rabbi Arthur and Mrs. Elisabeth Schneier
Mr. Arthur Stark
Mr. Elisha and Mrs. Lynn Wiesel
Mr. Leonard and Professor Ruth Wisse
Rabbi David Wolpe

NORTHEAST COMMITTEE

Mr. Ari and Mrs. Lauren Ackerman
Mr. Joseph and Mrs. Deborah Aronow
Blavatnik Family Foundation
Mr. Jacques and Mrs. Lauren Blinbaum
Mr. Stewart and Mrs. Sandra Cahn
Mr. Edward Mermelstein and Ms. Rose Caiola
Mr. Richard and Mrs. Monique Chera
Mr. Daniel and Mrs. Gjilberta Cohen
Mr. Michael and Mrs. Dana Cohen
Mr. Marvin Davis
Mr. Marc Feinberg
Mrs. Sima and Mr. Morad Ghadamian
Mr. Isidore Mayrock and Ms. Patti Grabel
Mr. Ariel and Mrs. Aleta Grunberg
Mr. Mike and Mrs. Victoria Heller
Mr. David Hochberg
Mr. Larry and Mrs. Sue Hochberg
Mr. Ilan and Mrs. Linda Kaufthal
Mr. Robert and Mrs. Laurie Koppel
Mr. Joshua and Mrs. Bryna Landes
Mr. Jerry and Mrs. Eileen Lieberman
Mr. Eric Margules
Mr. Shalom and Mrs. Iris Maidenbaum
Mr. Richard and Mrs. Amy Miller
Mrs. Nazee and Mr. Joseph Moinian
Mr. Dan and Mrs. Wendy Moskowitz
Mr. Mark Moskowitz
Mr. Joshua Nathan
Mr. Gerry and Dr. Vicki Platt
Ms. Gail Propp
Mr. Charlie and Mrs. Beatrice Rose
Mr. Daniel and Mrs. Gabrielle Rosen
Mr. Stuart and Mrs. Judy Rosen
Mr. Martin and Mrs. Susan Sanders
Mr. Brian and Mrs. Lori Schreiber
Ms. Liz Lange and Mr. David Shapiro
Ms. Orna Shulman
Dr. Jeffrey and Mrs. Dina Stahl
Mr. David and Mrs. Mona Sterling
Mr. Ben and Mrs. Kimberly Sturner
Mr. Ronn Torossian
Mr. Michael Grunberg and Ms. Tanya Tschakert
Ms. Sharon Stahl Wexler

WEST COAST COMMITTEE

Mr. Adam and Mrs. Karen Berkowitz
Dr. Daniel Dunkelman and Mrs. Teresa Rosenfarb
Mr. Kfir Gavrieli
Geffen Family Foundation
Mr. Fred and Mrs. Dina Leeds
Mr. Chaim and Mrs. Dalia Marcus
Mr. Adam and Mrs. Gila Milstein
Mr. Josh and Mrs. Yael Saidoff
Mr. Naty and Mrs. Debbie Saidoff
Mr. George and Mrs. Irina Schaeffer
Mr. Robert Shillman
Mr. Alan and Mrs. Lisa Stern
Mr. Barry and Mrs. Laurelle Wolfe
Mr. Irvin Ungar

MIDWEST COMMITTEE

Mr. Jonathan Holtzman
Mr. Scott Seligman

SOUTHEAST COMMITTEE

Mr. Jeffrey H. Rosen and Ms. Ana Maria Estrada
Mr. Sam Herzberg
Mr. Richard and Mrs. Elaine Hirsch
Mr. Marc and Mrs. Suzanne Hurwitz
Mr. Rosh and Mrs. Leah Lowe
Mr. Larry and Mrs. Millie Magid
Ms. Yaara Bank and Mr. Gabriel Plotkin
Mr. Ezzy and Mrs. Malka Rappaport
Mr. Lewis and Mrs. Helene Stahl
Mr. Jacob Stahl
Mr. Edward and Mrs. Bernice Wenger

EDITOR'S CLUB COMMITTEE

Mr. Cyril Berdugo
Ms. Julie Hazan
Mr. Jonathan Korr
Mr. Eddie and Mrs. Julie Kroub
Mr. David and Mrs. Melissa Mackler
Mr. Adam Margules
Mr. Barry Schiffman
Ms. Miriam Spritzer

Algemeiner Gala Office • 208 East 51st Street, Suite 185 • New York, NY 10022
Phone: 212.376.4988 • E-Mail: events@theaj.com